Date & Time: Feb 27, 1977
Operator:
Air Dale
Registration:
C-GRMH
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
20196
YOM:
1944
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed into trees on the left side of the runway after liftoff from Kenora-Wiebenville Airport. Both pilots were injured.