Date & Time: Jan 20, 1968
Operator:
Registration:
2026
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Schedule:
Belo Horizonte - Belo Horizonte
MSN:
20459
YOM:
1944
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in General Carneiro, in the suburb of Belo Horizonte while completing a local training mission. The crew fate remains unknown.