Date & Time: Mar 23, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
43-15900
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
20366
YOM:
1944
Country:
Bangladesh
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reason, killing at least one crew member, 2nd Lt Francis J. Fodge.