Date & Time: May 31, 1958
Operator:
Registration:
F-BHKV
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Algiers – Colomb-Béchar
MSN:
20001
YOM:
1944
Country:
Algeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
12
Pax fatalities:
12
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
15
Circumstances:
While on a flight from Algiers to Colomb-Béchar, the airplane struck the slope of a mountain located near Molière (today Bordj Bounaama). The aircraft was totally destroyed and all 15 occupants have been killed.
Crew:
Mr. Yasoni, pilot,
Mr. Vincent, radio operator,
Mr. Brillant, mechanic.