Date & Time:
Feb 7, 1977
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
PK-NDH
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
19694
YOM:
1944
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Tanjung Santan Airport. There were no casualties.