Date & Time: Jun 23, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
XA-GIW
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Guadalajara – Puerto Vallarta
MSN:
19683
YOM:
1944
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances just after liftoff. The captain and three passengers were killed. The fate of the other occupants, if there were some, remains unknown. The registration of the aircraft is not confirmed.