Date & Time: Nov 24, 1948
Registration:
PP-ASA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Anápolis - Rio Formoso
MSN:
19843
YOM:
1944
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
12
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed while landing on Fazenda Boa Esperença runway, probably following an engine failure. Nine occupants were injured while six others were unhurt. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair.