Date & Time:
May 29, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
CB-32
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
19445
YOM:
1944
Country:
Bolivia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a swampy area. Occupant fate remains unknown.