Date & Time: Mar 7, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
42-100990
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
19453
Country:
Cuba
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near the Camagüey Airport. The aircraft was destroyed and all Chinese crew were unhurt.