Date & Time: Aug 22, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
42-100668
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
19131
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
9
Crew fatalities:
9
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
9
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Summit Airport, near Cantwell, killing all nine crew members.