Date & Time: Oct 30, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
42-100829
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Neubiberg – Nice
MSN:
19292
YOM:
1943
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
15
Crew fatalities:
15
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
15
Circumstances:
Enroute, the aircraft hit the slope of a mountain located near Cuneo, killing all 15 occupants.