Date & Time: Mar 17, 1953
Operator:
Registration:
F-BEFG
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Huế - Đà Nẵng
MSN:
19105
YOM:
1943
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
6
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
During the final approach completed in poor weather conditions, the pilot lost control of the aircraft that crashed in flames few km from the airfield. All eight occupants were killed.