Date & Time: Oct 22, 1974
Operator:
Registration:
PP-FOR
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
19230
YOM:
1943
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
7
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
9
Circumstances:
While cruising in foggy conditions, the airplane struck the slope of a mountain and crashed. All nine occupants were killed.