Date & Time: Apr 9, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
88
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Kunming – Sichang
MSN:
19061
YOM:
1943
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
While cruising at an altitude of 11,000 feet in poor weather conditions, the twin engine aircraft hit the slope of a mountain and was destroyed. All three crew members were killed.