Date & Time: Nov 17, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
PK-DPB
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
19005
YOM:
1943
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
20
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
After landing at Juanda Airport, the aircraft went out of control, veered off runway and came to rest into a ditch. Both pilots were killed while all other occupants were injured.