Date & Time: Dec 10, 1944 at 1800 LT
Operator:
Registration:
42-100613
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Chanyi – Dinjan
MSN:
19076
YOM:
1943
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Dali. No trace of the aircraft nor the four crew members was found. The last radio contact was heard at 1750LT while the aircraft was about 20 miles north of Dali Lake.