Date & Time: Dec 10, 1954
Operator:
Registration:
YV-C-AGI
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10111
YOM:
1943
Country:
Venezuela
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed at Guasdualito Airport. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.