Date & Time: Oct 17, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
FL529
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10112
YOM:
1943
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Enroute, the crew was forced to make an emergency belly landing following an engine failure. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.
Probable cause:
Engine failure.