Date & Time: Sep 12, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
A65-38
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
12249
YOM:
1944
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reason. Both crewmen were uninjured while the aircraft was written off.
Crew (38th Squadron):
F/Lt F. H. Dyke 1.