Date & Time: Nov 17, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
KG310
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
12305
YOM:
1944
Country:
Austria
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach in poor weather conditions, the aircraft was too low and hit the ground with its left wing. It went out of control and crashed short of runway. All occupants were uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.