Date & Time: Jan 9, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
FD919
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
9686
YOM:
1943
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown on a wet runway, the aircraft slipped and veered off runway before coming to rest into a ditch. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.