Date & Time: Jul 21, 1952
Operator:
Registration:
654
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
MSN:
9595
YOM:
1943
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Goose Bay Airport, killing both pilots.
Crew:
F/L Ralph G. Raho,
F/L Jean-Pierre Bourleau.