Date & Time:
Nov 14, 1958
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
CN-CCJ
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13805/25250
YOM:
1944
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
An undercarriage failed on landing, causing the aircraft to skid. There were no injuries but the aircraft was considered as damaged beyond repair.