Date & Time: Apr 21, 1952
Operator:
Registration:
43-48069
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
13885/25330
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Merrill Pass, about 110 miles west of Anchorage. All five crew members were killed.