Date & Time: Sep 21, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
YU-ABC
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Belgrade – Zagreb
MSN:
13254
YOM:
1944
Country:
Croatia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
6
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
10
Circumstances:
On approach to Zagreb-Lučko Airport, at an altitude of 600 meters in clouds, the aircraft went out of control and crashed onto a hill located few km south of the airfield. A passenger was seriously injured and evacuated while all ten other occupants were killed.
Crew:
Cpt Bora Marković 3.