Date & Time: Dec 9, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
42-93365
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
MSN:
13269
YOM:
1944
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
10
Circumstances:
The aircraft was engaged in a supply mission in the region of Warazup with a crew of 5 and 5 passengers on board. The accident occurred in unknown circumstances and no trace of the aircraft nor the 10 occupants was found.