Date & Time: Apr 23, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
42-93345
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13246
YOM:
1944
Country:
Bangladesh
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Rumkhapalong, injuring two crew members and killing the third occupant, 1st Lt Stephen R. Pidwell.