Date & Time: Dec 1, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
EP-AAJ
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Tehran – Qom
MSN:
13572
YOM:
1944
Location:
Qom
Qom
Country:
Iran
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
While approaching Qom Airport in poor weather conditions, the aircraft hit the slope of a mountain and crashed few km from the airport. All eight occupants were killed.