Date & Time: Jul 12, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
42-93802
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13754
YOM:
1944
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
An engine failed enroute, forcing the crew to attempt an emergency landing. The aircraft crash landed in a field in Oberröblingen. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.