Date & Time: Jan 26, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
CA5
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
13410
YOM:
1944
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While cruising in bad weather conditions, the pilot lost control of the aircraft that crashed near Wuhan. The occupant fate remains unknown.