Date & Time: Mar 31, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
CA6
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Shanghai – Kunming
MSN:
13236
YOM:
1944
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Enroute, the crew encountered poor weather conditions and lost his orientation. All three occupants decided to abandon the aircraft and bailed out. The aircraft crashed in a field and was destroyed while all crewmen were unhurt.