Date & Time: Mar 20, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
42-93804
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Desert
Schedule:
Asmara – Addis Ababa
MSN:
13756
YOM:
1944
Country:
Ethiopia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a desert area located about 40 km southwest of Dessie. All six occupants were killed.