Date & Time: May 23, 1967
Operator:
Registration:
PI-C854
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13559
YOM:
1944
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at Iligan Airport, the airplane encountered difficulties to stop within the remaining distance. It overran and came to rest in a river. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.