Date & Time: Sep 25, 1958
Operator:
Registration:
CF-TET
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13393
YOM:
1944
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Coral Harbour Airport for unknown reason. Both crew members were uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.