Date & Time: Mar 14, 1961 at 2139 LT
Operator:
Registration:
2066
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Brasília - Brasília
MSN:
13636
YOM:
1944
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training mission at Brasilia Airport. By night, the airplane crashed near the airfield, injuring all five crew members.