Date & Time: Feb 20, 1965
Operator:
Registration:
YU-ACB
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Belgrade - Belgrade
MSN:
13367
YOM:
1944
Country:
Serbia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
The crew was engaged in a local training flight in the region of Belgrade. While approaching Belgrade-Surcin Airport, the airplane went out of control and crashed near the Save River, some 4 km short of runway 30 threshold. All five crew members were killed.