Date & Time: Jan 30, 1948
Operator:
Registration:
LR-AAA
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13192
YOM:
1944
Country:
Lebanon
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a ground accident in Beirut with a Junkers JU.52/3m operated by Compagnie Générale Transsaharienne (CGT). There were no casualties.