Date & Time: Jan 18, 1980
Operator:
Registration:
L2-13/96
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
MSN:
12872
YOM:
1944
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a training mission when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea few km off Si Racha. All five occupants were killed.