Date & Time: Sep 28, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
KG560
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13152
YOM:
1944
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
During taxi, the aircraft went off the taxiway, causing a landing gear to collapse when contacting soft ground. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.