Date & Time: Sep 21, 1979
Operator:
Registration:
ET-AGU
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13026
YOM:
1944
Country:
Eritrea
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
44676
Circumstances:
At liftoff, the airplane lost height and struck the runway surface. Out of control, it veered off runway and came to rest. There were no casualties.