Date & Time: Dec 10, 1962
Operator:
Registration:
TA-33
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
9254
YOM:
1943
Country:
Antarctica
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Equipped with a JATO system, the aircraft caught fire during takeoff and crashed. No casualties.