Date & Time: Oct 7, 1948
Operator:
Registration:
PP-LPB
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
12723
YOM:
1944
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On landing, the aircraft bounced and went out of control. It veered off runway and came to rest into a ditch. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair. The loss of control occurred in strong cross winds.