Date & Time: Jan 7, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
OO-CBO
MSN:
12454
YOM:
1944
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
718
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Costermansville (now Bukavu). Occupant fate remains unknown.