Date & Time:
Apr 3, 1965
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
CF-FAJ
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
12099
YOM:
1943
Country:
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while landing at Saint-Pierre Airport. There were no casualties.