Date & Time:
Aug 28, 1944 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
G-AGIR
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
11932
YOM:
1943
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area located near Talmest. The occupant fate remains unknown.