Date & Time: Sep 14, 1965
Operator:
Registration:
ET-ABI
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Addis Ababa - Gore
MSN:
12000
YOM:
1943
Country:
Ethiopia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
14
Pax fatalities:
14
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
17
Aircraft flight hours:
24409
Circumstances:
While approaching Gore Airstrip, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances few km from runway threshold. The aircraft was destroyed and all 17 occupants were killed.