Date & Time: Jun 12, 1950 at 2145 LT
Operator:
Registration:
LV-ACL
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
12020
YOM:
1943
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown, the aircraft was unable to stop within the remaining distance, overran and came to rest. There were no casualties.