Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1972
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
9T-PKR
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
6339
YOM:
1943
Country:
Democratic Republic of Congo
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Watsa. Crew fate remains unknown as well. The accident occurred somewhere in 1972, exact date unknown.