Date & Time: May 13, 1982
Operator:
Survivors:
No
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew was conducting an illegal flight and was attempting to land on a clandestine airstrip when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances. Both occupants were killed. The aircraft was carrying a load of electronic equipment.