Date & Time: Aug 28, 1986
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Country:
Nicaragua
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances near Rosita. Both pilots were killed. It is possible that the aircraft may have been shot down.